Belleville / Канада
CJBQ - 800am
800 AM CJBQ
О CJBQ - 800am
This radio station operates as a full-service broadcaster, providing a range of local news and community information. Its programming includes updates on weather forecasts, such as expected poor visibility due to fog, and local events like public meetings regarding proposed high-speed rail lines and city council decisions on infrastructure rehabilitation projects. The station also covers local sports, reporting on hockey game results and team trades within professional leagues. Community-focused segments feature birthday announcements and information on local contests. The station's website includes a blog, photo gallery, and historical archives, as well as sections for advertising and contact information. It is owned by Quinte Broadcasting.
Другие станции в Belleville
Откройте для себя другие радиостанции, вещающие из Belleville, Канада
Похожие станции
Откройте больше станций, похожих на CJBQ - 800am
Часто задаваемые вопросы
Как я могу слушать CJBQ - 800am?
Нажмите play вверху этой страницы—поток загрузится мгновенно. CJBQ - 800am также вещает на 800 AM в районе Belleville. Приложение или аккаунт не нужны.
На какой частоте вещает CJBQ - 800am?
CJBQ - 800am вещает на 800 AM в Belleville, Канада. Вы также можете слушать онлайн из любой точки мира.
Что транслирует CJBQ - 800am?
CJBQ - 800am предлагает программы жанров News, Sports, Variety из Belleville, Канада.
CJBQ - 800am бесплатна?
Да—просто нажмите play. Без аккаунта, подписки или скачивания.