San Francisco / Verenigde Staten
Jake Radio
Over Jake Radio
An internet radio station operating under The Radio Plug network, which describes itself as a top-rated independent radio network in the United States. Programming is organized around showcasing independent and major label artists who submit music for airplay consideration. The daily schedule includes The Radio Plug program, a Hot 100 block featuring the network's top 100 independent artists, and DJ-hosted shows. One recurring host, DJ JayFade (Jessica Fleming), is part of the on-air talent roster. The station provides a submission pathway for artists, managers, and labels seeking radio exposure, positioning itself as a platform for music discovery and artist promotion within the independent music ecosystem.
Gerelateerde genres
Ontdek meer stations in deze stijlen.
Meer Stations in San Francisco
Ontdek andere radiostations die uitzenden vanuit San Francisco, Verenigde Staten
FM-frequenties (14)
- 88.1 KQED 88.5 and 89.3 FM
- 88.5 KQED FM 88.5
- 89.5 KPOO FM 89.5
- 90.3 Classical KDFC 104.9 FM
- 91.7 KALW FM 91.7
- 93.3 KRZZ 93.3 La Raza FM
- 93.3 La Raza 93.3 FM KRZZ
- 94.9 Wild 94.9
- 95.7 KGMZ 95.7 The Game FM (US Only)
- 98.9 KSOL and KSQL 98.9 and 99.1 FM San Francisco
- 99.7 KMVQ 99.7 Now FM
- 102.5 KXSF FM 102.5
- 106.1 106.1 KMEL FM
- 107.7 KSAN-FM 107.7
AM-frequenties (6)
Online en overige stations (12)
Vergelijkbare stations
Ontdek meer stations zoals Jake Radio
Veelgestelde Vragen
Hoe kan ik naar Jake Radio luisteren?
Druk bovenaan deze pagina op play—de stream laadt direct. Geen app of account nodig.
Wat zendt Jake Radio uit?
Jake Radio biedt Indie, Alternative, Top 40/CHR, Electronic-programmering vanuit San Francisco, Verenigde Staten.
Is Jake Radio gratis?
Ja—druk gewoon op play. Geen account, abonnement of download vereist.