Benin City / Nigeria
Speed FM 96.9
96.9 FM
Over Speed FM 96.9
This radio station, established in 2016, operates as a grassroots station with a significant listenership across Edo, Delta, and Ondo states. It distinguishes itself as the only station in Edo state broadcasting entirely in Pidgin English, a unique presentation style that contributes to its broad appeal. The station aims to serve the community with its programming, reflecting the local culture and language.
Meer Stations in Benin City
Ontdek andere radiostations die uitzenden vanuit Benin City, Nigeria
Vergelijkbare stations
Ontdek meer stations zoals Speed FM 96.9
Veelgestelde Vragen
Hoe kan ik naar Speed FM 96.9 luisteren?
Druk bovenaan deze pagina op play—de stream laadt direct. Speed FM 96.9 zendt ook uit op 96.9 FM in het gebied Benin City. Geen app of account nodig.
Op welke frequentie zendt Speed FM 96.9 uit?
Speed FM 96.9 zendt uit op 96.9 FM in Benin City, Nigeria. Je kunt ook online luisteren vanuit elke locatie.
Wat zendt Speed FM 96.9 uit?
Speed FM 96.9 biedt Variety, Talk-programmering vanuit Benin City, Nigeria.
Is Speed FM 96.9 gratis?
Ja—druk gewoon op play. Geen account, abonnement of download vereist.