Akure / Nigeria
Fresh 102.9 FM Akure
102.9 FM
Sobre Fresh 102.9 FM Akure
This commercial radio station operates with an emphasis on professionalism and experience, focusing on lifestyle and entertainment content. Programming is delivered in both English and Yoruba, aiming to engage with local social, political, religious, and institutional communities. The station broadcasts live from 5:00 am to 12:00 am, with online streaming extending the transmission until 5:00 am. Its programming schedule includes shows such as 'EJIIRE' hosted by Laolu Ayefele (LA Flexy), which airs from 5:00 am to 6:00 am and again from 6:10 am to 6:45 am on Mondays. Friday evenings feature 'REGGAE JAMZ' from 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm. The station also provides a blend of music, news, and sports. Notable personalities include Vincent Edah and Laolu Ayefele. Recent news headlines cover topics such as police arrests, power generation issues, and appointments in counter-terrorism and military roles.
Más Estaciones en Akure
Descubre otras estaciones de radio que transmiten desde Akure, Nigeria
Estaciones similares
Descubre más estaciones como Fresh 102.9 FM Akure
Preguntas Frecuentes
¿Cómo puedo escuchar Fresh 102.9 FM Akure?
Presiona play en la parte superior de esta página—la transmisión se carga al instante. Fresh 102.9 FM Akure también transmite en 102.9 FM en el área de Akure. No necesitas app ni cuenta.
¿En qué frecuencia está Fresh 102.9 FM Akure?
Fresh 102.9 FM Akure transmite en 102.9 FM en Akure, Nigeria. También puedes escucharla en línea desde cualquier lugar.
¿Qué programa Fresh 102.9 FM Akure?
Fresh 102.9 FM Akure presenta programación de Variety, News, Sports, Reggae desde Akure, Nigeria.
¿Es Fresh 102.9 FM Akure gratuita?
Sí—solo presiona play. Sin cuenta, suscripción ni descarga necesaria.