Open Player
Savannah GA / United States

Rewind 107.9 FM

107.9 FM

About Rewind 107.9 FM

The station broadcasts music primarily from the 1970s, 1980s, and 1990s. Expect a mix of pop, rock, and dance hits from those decades. The broadcaster’s format caters to listeners seeking familiar and nostalgic music. It features a curated selection of popular artists and songs, offering a trip down memory lane for many. Listeners can anticipate a focus on upbeat tempos and recognizable melodies.

Related genres

Explore more stations in these styles.

Similar Stations

Discover more stations like Rewind 107.9 FM

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I listen to Rewind 107.9 FM?

Press play at the top of this page—the stream loads instantly. Rewind 107.9 FM also broadcasts on 107.9 FM in the Savannah GA area. No app or account needed.

What frequency is Rewind 107.9 FM on?

Rewind 107.9 FM broadcasts on 107.9 FM in Savannah GA, United States. You can also stream it online from anywhere.

What does Rewind 107.9 FM play?

Rewind 107.9 FM features Classic Hits, Pop, Rock, Dance programming from Savannah GA, United States.

Is Rewind 107.9 FM free?

Yes—just press play. No account, subscription, or download required.