Las Vegas / United States
Vibe 99.7 FM
99.7 FM
About Vibe 99.7 FM
A commercial FM radio station operating at 99.7 MHz in Las Vegas, Nevada, specializing in electronic dance music. The station broadcasts a 24/7 format spanning a broad range of dance music subgenres, including EDM, house, breaks, trance, techno, drum and bass, jungle, dubstep, garage, trip hop, trap, hard style, happy hardcore, gabba, and experimental electronic styles. The station describes its mission as creating a radio experience that connects the local Las Vegas community with the global dance music audience. Programming consists of live shows, music mixes, artist interviews, industry news, and remote broadcasts. The format is intended to serve both Las Vegas residents and the city's large tourist population, reflecting the city's established association with nightlife and electronic music culture. The station operates a schedule of named programs and hosts and maintains an active events and contests calendar. A companion mobile application was announced for future release to provide subscribers with exclusive content on demand.
Related genres
Explore more stations in these styles.
More Stations in Las Vegas
Discover other radio stations broadcasting from Las Vegas, United States
KNPR FM 88.9 News
fm · 88.9 FM
KCNV FM 89.7 Classical
fm · 89.7 FM
KUNV FM 91.5
KUNV HD2 The Rebel
fm · 91.5 FM
KOMP FM 92.3
fm · 92.3 FM
KYMT FM 93.1
fm · 93.1 FM
KXPT The Point 97.1 FM
FM · 97.1 FM
Hot 97.5 FM - KVEG
fm · 97.5 FM
KVEG Hot 97.5 FM
fm · 97.5 FM
KRGT Latino Mix 99.3 FM
fm · 99.3 FM
KWWN ESPN Radio 1100 AM
fm · 100.9 FM
KDWN 101.5 FM 720 AM (US Only)
fm · 101.5 FM
KWID 101.9 La Buena
FM · 101.9 FM
KJUL1047
fm · 104.7 FM
KQRT La Tricolor 105.1 FM
fm · 105.1 FM
KKVV Christian Radio AM 1060
am · 1060 AM
113.FM Kofi Haus
online
Back In The Day Radio
online
EDM Sessions
online
Fathers From The Hood
online
Fiesta 98.1 FM
online · 98.1 FM
HB Radio
online
His Hop Radio
online
Horn Driven Radio
online
Similar Stations
Discover more stations like Vibe 99.7 FM
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I listen to Vibe 99.7 FM?
Press play at the top of this page—the stream loads instantly. Vibe 99.7 FM also broadcasts on 99.7 FM in the Las Vegas area. No app or account needed.
What frequency is Vibe 99.7 FM on?
Vibe 99.7 FM broadcasts on 99.7 FM in Las Vegas, United States. You can also stream it online from anywhere.
What does Vibe 99.7 FM play?
Vibe 99.7 FM features Electronic, House, Techno, Drum and Bass programming from Las Vegas, United States.
Is Vibe 99.7 FM free?
Yes—just press play. No account, subscription, or download required.