Ibadan / Nigeria
Blast 98.3 FM Urban
98.3 FM
About Blast 98.3 FM Urban
This urban contemporary music station features a mix of Afrobeat, R&B, hip hop, urban pop, gospel, and Islamic music. Programming includes up-to-date news, commentaries, analysis, lifestyle features, entertainment, and premium sports news. The station aims to provide engaging content relevant to its target audience, with a daily schedule that includes the show "Blast Night Serenade" airing from 8:00 PM to 11:59 PM. The station's signal covers the entire Ondo State and its environs. Notable presenters include Dandy, Flood Baba, Babatunmise, Joylove, Et Lulu, Radio Bulldozer, and Oyiza. The station also reports on current events, including entertainment news and legal matters.
More Stations in Ibadan
Discover other radio stations broadcasting from Ibadan, Nigeria
32FM 94.9
online · 94.9 FM
Adamimogo 105.1 FM
online · 105.1 FM
Agidigbo FM 88.7
online · 88.7 FM
Ajilore Atamatase
online
Almond 94.3 FM
online · 94.3 FM
Alóore Radio
online
Ambassadors Radio
online
Apala Radio
online
Arole Radio
online
Crest 91.1 FM
online · 91.1 FM
DLCF UI Radio
online
Fresh FM 105.9
online · 105.9 FM
Great Dreams Radio
online
Honor 103.5 FM
online · 103.5 FM
I-Flier 103.3 FM
online · 103.3 FM
IBR 92.5FM Impact Business Radio
online
Inspiration FM 100.5
online · 100.5 FM
Jamz FM 100.1
online · 100.1 FM
JMPBliss Radio
online
Kaakaki Radio
online
King FM 103.9
online · 103.9 FM
Knowledge Radio
online
Krucial Reggae Radio
online
Lagelu FM 96.7
online · 96.7 FM
Similar Stations
Discover more stations like Blast 98.3 FM Urban
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I listen to Blast 98.3 FM Urban?
Press play at the top of this page—the stream loads instantly. Blast 98.3 FM Urban also broadcasts on 98.3 FM in the Ibadan area. No app or account needed.
What frequency is Blast 98.3 FM Urban on?
Blast 98.3 FM Urban broadcasts on 98.3 FM in Ibadan, Nigeria. You can also stream it online from anywhere.
What does Blast 98.3 FM Urban play?
Blast 98.3 FM Urban features Urban, R&B, Hip Hop, Pop, Religious, News, Sports, Talk programming from Ibadan, Nigeria.
Is Blast 98.3 FM Urban free?
Yes—just press play. No account, subscription, or download required.