Surabaya / Indonesia
Gen FM 103.1
103.1 FM
About Gen FM 103.1
This radio station plays current music, targeting a young-at-heart audience of all ages. Its programming includes a "Top Chart Ganas" feature, highlighting popular music. The station also offers podcasts, with "Salah Sambung" by Garam Manis and "Cap Kapal Tongkang" mentioned as examples. Video content is also available, including segments from "Gaspol!" featuring collaborations with Aksi Decolgen. News updates focus on local happenings, such as disease prevention during holidays, currency exchange events, and airport recognition. Community service information is provided, including healthcare services during holiday periods. The station also features a Twitter feed for real-time updates.
Related genres
Explore more stations in these styles.
More Stations in Surabaya
Discover other radio stations broadcasting from Surabaya, Indonesia
Sonora Surabaya FM 98.0
fm · 98 FM
Suara Surabaya FM 100
fm · 100 FM
Istara 101.1 FM
fm · 101.1 FM
1027 MTB FM 102.7
fm · 102.7 FM
Radio Nafiri 107.1 FM
fm · 107.1 FM
Sangkakala 1062 AM
am · 1062 AM
Bahtera Yudha FM 96.4
online · 96.4 FM
Be Talk Surabaya
online
Cakrawala FM 101.5
online · 101.5 FM
CLASSY NetRadio
online
CMC FM Surabaya
online
DJFM 94.8 Surabaya
online · 94.8 FM
EBS FM 105.9
online · 105.9 FM
Hard Rock FM 89.7
online · 89.7 FM
Media 90.1 FM
online · 90.1 FM
Mercury FM 96
online
Merdeka FM 106.7
online · 106.7 FM
Pas FM 104.3
online · 104.3 FM
Radio Suara Al Iman AM 846
online · 846 AM
Radio Suara Muslim FM 93.8
online · 93.8 FM
RMC Radio
online
RRI Pro 1 FM 99.2
online · 99.2 FM
RRI Pro 4 FM 96.8
online · 96.8 FM
SAS FM 107.9
online · 107.9 FM
Similar Stations
Discover more stations like Gen FM 103.1
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I listen to Gen FM 103.1?
Press play at the top of this page—the stream loads instantly. Gen FM 103.1 also broadcasts on 103.1 FM in the Surabaya area. No app or account needed.
What frequency is Gen FM 103.1 on?
Gen FM 103.1 broadcasts on 103.1 FM in Surabaya, Indonesia. You can also stream it online from anywhere.
What does Gen FM 103.1 play?
Gen FM 103.1 features Top 40, Pop, Contemporary Hits, News programming from Surabaya, Indonesia.
Who operates Gen FM 103.1?
Gen FM 103.1 is operated by Mahaka Media. Visit their website for more information.
Is Gen FM 103.1 free?
Yes—just press play. No account, subscription, or download required.