Antofagasta / Chile
Radio Desierto FM 92.1
92.1 FM
About Radio Desierto FM 92.1
Radio Desierto FM 92.1 broadcasts on 92.1 FM from Antofagasta, Chile, with Spanish-language programming for an adult-young audience ages 29 to 50. The station has been on air for more than 40 years and streams through its official website. Its format includes news, educational coverage, sports, and regional public-affairs topics. Website sections and programming labels point to culture and entertainment, economy, education, prosecution and police matters, politics, regional news, and health.
Related genres
Explore more stations in these styles.
More Stations in Antofagasta
Discover other radio stations broadcasting from Antofagasta, Chile
FM dial (12)
Online & other stations (12)
Similar Stations
Discover more stations like Radio Desierto FM 92.1
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I listen to Radio Desierto FM 92.1?
Press play at the top of this page—the stream loads instantly. Radio Desierto FM 92.1 also broadcasts on 92.1 FM in the Antofagasta area. No app or account needed.
What frequency is Radio Desierto FM 92.1 on?
Radio Desierto FM 92.1 broadcasts on 92.1 FM in Antofagasta, Chile. You can also stream it online from anywhere.
What does Radio Desierto FM 92.1 play?
Radio Desierto FM 92.1 features News, Educational, Sports, Variety programming from Antofagasta, Chile.
Is Radio Desierto FM 92.1 free?
Yes—just press play. No account, subscription, or download required.